Is Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A

Check Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping