Is Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


