Is Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10.0-Ounce (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10.0-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10.0-Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapatio Salsa Picante Hot Sauce, 10.0-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


