Is Tapatio Salsa Picante Marinade, Pollo Asado, Citrus Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Tapatio Hot Sauce (Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate ), Garlic Powder, Spice, Orange Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder
Check Tapatio Salsa Picante Marinade, Pollo Asado, Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Salsa Picante Marinade, Pollo Asado, Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Tapatio Salsa Picante Marinade, Pollo Asado, Citrus is available at 2 retailers
TargetWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping


