Is Tapatío Salsa Picante Spicy Yellow Mustard Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Tapatio Hot Sauce (water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative) Sea Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices.
Check Tapatío Salsa Picante Spicy Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatío Salsa Picante Spicy Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


