Is Tapenade, Sundried Tomato Basil Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUNDRIED TOMATOES (SUNDRIED TOMATOES (SALT, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CANOLA OIL, BASIL, BAY LEAVES), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, BASIL, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), SEA SALT, GARLIC, WATER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE. CONTAINS: SULPHITES.
Check Tapenade, Sundried Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapenade, Sundried Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapenade, Sundried Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


