Is Tapioca Pearl Color Tapioca PEarl Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Tapioca Pearl Color Tapioca PEarl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapioca Pearl Color Tapioca PEarl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


