Is Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized heavy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioca pudding (milk, water, cane sugar, heavy cream (cream, milk), tapioca, egg, salt, natural vanilla flavor (water, organic compatible alcohol, natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives))), heavy whipping cream (pasteurized heavy cream), sugar (golden granulated extra fine raw cane sugar)
Check Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Tapioca Pudding Cup, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


