Is Tapioca Pudding Tub, 1 lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Pudding (Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Tapioca, Egg, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Water, Organic Compatible Alcohol, Natural Flavors (Including Vanilla Bean Extractives))), Heavy Whipping Cream (Pasteurized Heavy Cream), Sugar (Golden Granulated Extra Fine Raw Cane Sugar)

Check Tapioca Pudding Tub, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tapioca Pudding Tub, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast