Is TAPIOCA PUDDING Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, SUGAR, TAPIOCA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ETHYL VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD COLOR (WATER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED NO. 40, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check TAPIOCA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPIOCA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


