Is Tapioca Starch Peanut Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca
Check Tapioca Starch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapioca Starch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothFine
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSoup BaseStarch Thickener


