Is Tararua Iced Coffee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk as indicated in bold type - milk solids
- fresh reduced fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Coffee Powder (0.5%) (Contains Caffeine), Thickener (407), Flavour
Check Tararua Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tararua Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Tararua Iced Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


