Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tararua Spread Supersoft Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream<sup>*</sup> (41%), Canola Oil (33%), Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Food Acid (270), Natural Colour (160a) <sup>*</sup> Min

Check Tararua Spread Supersoft Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tararua Spread Supersoft Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Tararua Spread Supersoft Original | Spoonful