Is Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Gluten-Free Wheat Fibre, Spices, Spices Extracts, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Chicken Protein, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Casing - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, 100g of product was prepared from 120g of chicken meat

Check Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling
Dairy Free? Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G | Spoonful