Is Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ham meat

pork ham meat

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ham Meat, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tarczynski Pork Jerky 40g | Spoonful