Is TARGET, BLOODY BONES DECORATING CANDIES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORS (RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check TARGET, BLOODY BONES DECORATING CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, BLOODY BONES DECORATING CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


