Is TARGET, CHILI PECAN CARAMEL BITE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, NATURAL COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SODIUM DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check TARGET, CHILI PECAN CARAMEL BITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping