Is TARGET CORPORATION, CHOCOLATE MINI BARK WITH PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter chips
  • peanut butter

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN).

Check TARGET CORPORATION, CHOCOLATE MINI BARK WITH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping