Is TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. DARK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT. PEPPERMINT CRUSH: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED#40, RED# 3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go