Is TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. DARK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT. PEPPERMINT CRUSH: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED#40, RED# 3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


