Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR CANDY MIX: SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES. ICING PENS: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.

Check TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT | Spoonful