Is TARGET CORPORATION, WHITE CHOCOLATE SWIRL WITH SPRINKLES MINI BARK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FD&C BLUE 2, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CARRAGEENAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM).
Check TARGET CORPORATION, WHITE CHOCOLATE SWIRL WITH SPRINKLES MINI BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET CORPORATION, WHITE CHOCOLATE SWIRL WITH SPRINKLES MINI BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
About this product
Candy · Bar


