Is TARGET, SEMI-SWEET AND WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN).
Check TARGET, SEMI-SWEET AND WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, SEMI-SWEET AND WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


