Is Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sul. Fate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients
Check Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


