Is Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (94%), Gluten Free Crumb (rice Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Processing Aid E417, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Spices (black Pepper), Vegetable Oil, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper | Spoonful