Is Tarım kredi nar ekşisi Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- steak tartar a la turca
steak tartar a la turca
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
%100 Nar suyundan üretilmiştir. Nar Ekşisi; Salata, çiğköfte, pirinç ve bulgur pilavında, kırmızı ve beyaz et, közlenmiş sebzelerde ve yemeklerde lezzet verici özel bir sos olarak kullanılır. Serin ve güneş ışığı almayan yerde muhafaza ediniz. Kullanmadan önce çalkalayınız Tavsiye Edilen Tüketim Tarihi (TETT) ve Parti No (PN) ambalajın üzerine kodlanmıştır. Ingredients: Made of 100% Pomegranate Juice Pomegranate Sour used as a sauce in salads, steak tartar a la turca, cooked rices, red and white meat, roasted vegetables and all foods according to taste. Store in cool place and away from direct sunlight. Shake before use. Best before (TETT), Partial Number (PN) are on the package. Işletme Kayıt No: TR-63-K-005725 Net 350gf
Check Tarım kredi nar ekşisi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarım kredi nar ekşisi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


