Is Taro Brand Fish Snack Bar-B-Q Flavoured 30g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Bar-B-Q Seasoning, Wheat Flour, Iodized Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide), Natural Colour (INS 160c)
Check Taro Brand Fish Snack Bar-B-Q Flavoured 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taro Brand Fish Snack Bar-B-Q Flavoured 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Bar


