Is Taro Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON DAIRY CREAMER, Glucose Syrup, Fully hydrogenated palm and coconut oil, Dipotassium phosphate (E340ii), Sodium Metaphosphate (E452i), Sodium caseinate, Mono-and diglycerides (E471), Sodiumn stearyl 2 - Lactylate (E481i), Potassium citrate (E332ii), Silicon dioxide (E551), Beta carotene (E160a), Sugar, Glucose, Taro Powder, Taro Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (E551), Guar Gum (E412), FD&C Blue #1 (E129), FD&C Red #40 (E129), FD&C Red #3.

Check Taro Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking