Is TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Hot Chilli Flavored (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fish Meat 82,0%, Sugar 5,0%, Tapioca Flour 4,0%, Wheat Flour 3,0%, Iodized Salt 2,5%, Soy Sauce 1,5%, Seasoning 2,5%, Chilli 2,0%
Check TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Hot Chilli Flavored (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Hot Chilli Flavored (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TARO-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Hot Chilli Flavored (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


