Is Private Selection Gourmet Caramel Apple - Dipped Milk Chocolate with Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, chocolate coating (sugar, vegetable oil (modified palm kernel oil, hydrogenated palm kernel and cottonseed oils), milk ingredients, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, lactylated mono- and diglycerides with citric acid, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavor), caramel (corn syrup, sugar, nonfat milk, hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean), palm oil, butter, salt, natural and artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, xanthan gum), peanuts, nonpareils (sugar, corn starch, shellac, carnauba wax), color (with tartrazine and allura red).
Check Private Selection Gourmet Caramel Apple - Dipped Milk Chocolate with Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Gourmet Caramel Apple - Dipped Milk Chocolate with Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

