Is Tart Cherry And Almond Compote Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugar, Red Wine, Rice Starch, Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate, Almonds, Citric Acid, Almond Flavor, Natural Colour, Salt, Orange Oil, Spice, Contains Statement Sulphites, Tree Nuts
Check Tart Cherry And Almond Compote against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tart Cherry And Almond Compote in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tart Cherry And Almond Compote is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTartNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfast


