Is TART CHERRY CASHEW PLANT BASED PROTEIN SUPERFOOD BAR, TART CHERRY, CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews pea protein tart cherry hazelnuts dates cocoa butter coconut coconut oil himalayan pink salt vanilla bean powder

cashews pea protein tart cherry hazelnuts dates cocoa butter coconut coconut oil himalayan pink salt vanilla bean powder

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS (ALLERGENS IN BOLD) - CASHEWS PEA PROTEIN TART CHERRY HAZELNUTS DATES COCOA BUTTER COCONUT COCONUT OIL HIMALAYAN PINK SALT VANILLA BEAN POWDER

Check TART CHERRY CASHEW PLANT BASED PROTEIN SUPERFOOD BAR, TART CHERRY, CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep