Is TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PEA PROTEIN, OATS, CHERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DEXTRIN, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), BUTTERMILK, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PROBIOTICS (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


