Is TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DATE PASTE*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEANUTS*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE* NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CHERRY POWDER”, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
TartNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast