Is TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Manuka Honey, Sunflower Seed Paste, Tart Cherry Concentrate, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber Chicory Root Fiber, Acerola Cherry Extract, Natural Flavoring, Bee Propolis Extract (4:1), Inactivated Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30

Check TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER MANUKA HONEY PLUS IMMUNITY, TART CHERRY WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDBUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping