Is TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED GOJI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


