Is Tartar Sauce 250 mL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, dill pickles (cucumber, water, vinegar, salt, garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavour, turmeric extract), sugars (glucose), white vinegar, egg yolk, salt, mustard flour, dill, caramel colour, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, spices, dill flakes, guar gum, citric acid, spice extracts, disodium EDTA.
Check Tartar Sauce 250 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartar Sauce 250 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tartar Sauce 250 mL is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


