Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED ONION, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC.
Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


