Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


