Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DILL OIL), WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHABLIS WINE, ONIONS, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM AND VITAMIN E (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping