Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural spice flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD SEED), NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


