Is TARTAR SAUCE Oat Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MUSTARD SEED, DICED RED PEPPER, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN), WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


