Is TARTAR SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBERS, EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad