Is TARTAR SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SALT, ONION*, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


