Is TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ALUM, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Jar
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegarySour
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich


