Is TARTAR SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL. EGG YOLK, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, RED PEPPER, HORSERADISH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, ONION, POTATOES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM. TUMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80

Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TartSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping