Is Tartar Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumbers, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, minced onions, red bell peppers, xanthan gum, alum, natural flavors, polysorbate 80), White Vinegar, Sweet Relish (cucumbers, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, corn syrup, salt, dry mustard, calcium chloride, natural flavorings, polysorbate 80, turmeric, sodium benzoate [preservative], FD&C yellow #5), Onions, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices and Flavorings, Parsley Flakes, Colors (non-pareil capers, water, vinegar, salt), Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, and Calcium Disodium EDTA to protect flavor.

Check Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep