Is TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HEINZ SWEET RELISH (PICKLES [CUCUMBERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TartSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


