Is TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep