Is Tartare Sauce - 285g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Non-gm Canola Oil, Free-range Egg (Whole Egg & Egg Yolk), Min 12%, Vinegar, Capers, Mustard, Water, Gherkins, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herb, Rosemary Extract
Check Tartare Sauce - 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartare Sauce - 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tartare Sauce - 285g is available at 1 retailer
Gf Pantry
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad


